Student Philanthropy Totals

Total Raised and Participation Rate
Year
Overall student %
Dollars raised from HMC students
Total dollars raised
2017–201853.4$3,002.48$6,789.48
2016–201753.6$2,964.04$8,362.49

*In the 2016–2017 campaign, $2,647.04 was raised by students for student mental health and $317.00 for the greatest needs of the College.

Dorm Participation Rate
Dorm
2017–2018 Participation to date
2016–2017 Participation
Atwood31.90%57.90%
Case34.31%68.60%
Drinkward48.85%40.80%
East80.90%62.80%
Linde96.20%64.20%
North45.78%53.30%
Sontag50.67%61%
South38.24%63.50%
West66.28%33.30%
Class Participation Rate
Class Year
Participation to date
201846.49%
201949.03%
202055.40%
202162.22%