Student Philanthropy Totals

Total Raised and Participation Rate
Year
Overall student %
Dollars raised from HMC students
Total dollars raised*
2018–201959.9$3,260.53$12,949.97**
2017–201853.4$3,002.48$6,789.48

*In the 2019 campaign, $3,260.53 was raised by students for the SPC priority and $47.50 for the greatest needs of the College.

**This dollar amount includes gifts and pledges to the campaign.

Dorm Participation Rate
Dorm
2018–2019 Participation to date
2017–2018 Participation to date
Atwood45.45%31.90%
Case51.43%34.31%
Drinkward46.98%47.33%
East85.71%79.78%
Linde91.89%96.20%
North78.95%45.78%
Sontag50.00%51%
South56.06%36.76%
West71.08%66.28%
Class Participation Rate
Class Year
Participation to date
201950.72%
202050.49%
202169.68%
202267.37%