Student Philanthropy Totals

Total Raised and Participation Rate
Year
Overall student %
Dollars raised from HMC students
Total dollars raised
2018–201957.3$3,154.97$7,630.66
2017–201853.4$3,002.48$6,789.48

*In the 2017–2018 campaign, $3,636.98 was raised by students for the SPC priority (wellness vending machine) and $150.00 for the greatest needs of the College.

Dorm Participation Rate
Dorm
2018–2019 Participation to date
2017–2018 Participation to date
Atwood38.02%31.90%
Case51.43%34.31%
Drinkward44.97%47.33%
East83.33%79.78%
Linde90.54%96.20%
North76.32%45.78%
Sontag46.05%51%
South54.55%36.76%
West71.08%66.28%
Class Participation Rate
Class Year
Participation to date
201948.80%
202048.06%
202166.97%
202263.98%