Endowed Scholarships

The following is a listing of the endowed scholarship funds current as of June 30, 2014. Harvey Mudd College thanks these donors for their generosity.

  • Adele and David Foley Aeronautical Endowed Scholarship
  • Ahmanson Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Alan B. Chambliss Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Albert and Dana Broccoli Endowed Scholarship
  • Alexander P. Hixon Endowed Scholarship
  • Alfred B. Focke Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Alphonse A. Burnand Endowed Scholarship
  • Amcord Foundation Endowed Scholarship (American Cement Co.)
  • Anna M. Hill Memorial Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Arlee and Duncan Moore Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • ASHMC Endowed Scholarship
  • Barbara and Anthony Fallon ’61 Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Burton G. Bettingen Endowed Scholarship
  • Byron Servies ’88/89 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • C. F. Braun Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of 2007 Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of 2008 Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of ’61 Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of ’63 Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of ’64 Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of ’67 Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of ’74 Tory Davis Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Class of ’75 Endowed Scholarship
  • Dixie and Willis Wood, Jr. Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Donald C. and Elene R. Hawthorne Endowed Scholarship
  • Dorothy and Donald A. Strauss Endowed Scholarship
  • Dorothy and Elliott Green Endowed Scholarship
  • Dotty and Art Campbell Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Henry O. Eversole Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Kimberly Epps ’90 Scholarship Fund
  • Duane E. Roller Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • E. H. Clark, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for Academic Excellence & Leadership
  • Edward and Shirley Chejlava Endowed Scholarship
  • Edward Coin and Ruth Daugherty Cazier Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Edward E. and Susan P. Johnson Endowed Scholarshp Fund
  • Einstein Endowed Scholarship
  • Eric B. Kim ’76 and Eunhee Kim Endowed Scholarship
  • Erin Smith and Lenny Barshack Scholarship
  • Fletcher Jones Endowed Scholarship
  • Flick and Jack Wehrenberg Scholarship
  • Founding Friends Endowed Scholarship
  • Frank De Pietro Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Frederick C. Kingston Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • George H. Mayr Foundation Endowed Educational Challenge Scholarship
  • Gerald R. and Florence H. Case Endowed Scholarship
  • Great Western Financial Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • Grover/McManus International Scholarship Fund
  • H. D. Oberdorfer Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Hal and Katrina Heinze Endowed Scholarship
  • Hale Chapin Field Memorial Aeronautical Endowed Scholarship
  • Harold H. Harris ’62 Endowed Scholarship
  • Harold J. and Helen M. Clark Endowed Scholarship
  • Helen Young Quasi-Endowed Scholarship
  • Henry and Gayle Riggs Endowed Scholarship
  • Henry T. Mudd Birthday Scholarship
  • Henry T. Mudd, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Henry T. Mudd/First Interstate Bank Endowed Scholarship
  • Home Savings of America Endowed Minority Scholarship
  • Hugh and Dorothy Pickel Endowed Scholarship
  • IBM Endowed Scholarship
  • Isabel Bates Aeronautical Endowed Scholarship
  • J. L. Atwood Endowed Scholarship
  • James A. Groth Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • James D. and Sabina J. Lodge Endowed Scholarship
  • James Irvine Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Jean and Joe Platt Endowed Scholarship
  • Jesse R. Swan Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • John and Alberta Worster Endowed Scholarship
  • John B. and Nelly Llanos Kilroy Endowed Scholarship
  • John D. Hackstaff Endowed Scholarship
  • John W. Mudd Endowed Scholarship
  • Jon Alan Wunderlich ’67 Endowed Scholarship
  • Jonathon Y. Hsu ’01 Endowed Scholarship
  • June B. Gach and Robert L. Gach Memorial Endowed Loan/Scholarship
  • Kenneth and Eileen Norris Endowed Scholarship
  • Le Roy and Doris L. Barrett Endowed Scholarship
  • Lockheed Martin Endowed Scholarship
  • Lois and Joseph Marriott Aeronautical Endowed Scholarship
  • M. Guy and Lucia F. Edwards Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Malcolm Lewis ’67 Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Marc W. Johnson Endowed Fund
  • Margaret and Alex Oser Endowed Scholarship
  • Margaret E. Oser Endowed Scholarship
  • Marvel and Robert Kirby Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Mary Horsley Endowed Scholarship
  • Michelle Gordon ’94 Endowed Scholarship
  • Mildred G. Bleakney Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Mildred P. and Clements H. Ferguson Endowed Scholarship
  • Nancia L. and Vincent K. Jones, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Nejat Ezal ’91 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Northrop Grumman Endowed Scholarship
  • Oliver C. Field Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Parsons Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • R. Michael Shanahan Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Ray Lee Edwards Endowed Scholarship
  • Ray Thomas Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Rif Hutchings Scholarship Endowed Fund
  • Robert E. Gross/Lockheed Aircraft Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert G. Evans Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert Patchen Miller Memorial Endowed Engineering Scholarship
  • Ron and Lee Vaughan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Ruth and Mahesh Kotecha ’70 Endowed Scholarship
  • Samuel Delich ’62 Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Scott McAlister Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Sempra Energy Endowed Scholarship
  • Seth Goldberg ’74 Memorial Endowed Fund
  • Sharon and Michael Blasgen Endowed Scholarship
  • Shell Endowed Scholarship
  • Shirlynn I. Spacapan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Sonner Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Susan T. and Frederick B. Sontag Endowed Scholarship
  • SWECO Endowed Scholarship
  • Ted Kollar ’65 Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Terry E. and A.J. Cheifetz Endowed Scholarship
  • The Anthony W. LaFetra Endowed Scholarship
  • The Arthur Vining Davis Foundations Endowed Science and Math Scholars Fund
  • The Carl J. Baumgaertner Endowed Scholarship for Engineering Students
  • The Charles B. Hess ’73 Memorial Scholarship
  • The Cynthia Sprague and Joseph Connolly Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • The Dr. Bruce J. Nelson ’74 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • The Esterbrook Endowed Scholarship
  • The Friends of Harvey Mudd College Endowed Scholarship
  • The Galileo Society Endowed Scholarship
  • The Henry T. Mudd Endowed Scholarship
  • The Joan and Trude Taylor Endowed Scholarship
  • The Overley Endowed Scholarship
  • The Rolle Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • The So Yuen Sang Future Scientists Endowed Scholarship
  • The Stavros Busenberg Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • The T. Larry Norin Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • The Triumph Fund for Harvey Mudd College
  • The Vere and Grace Lacy Farmer Endowed Scholarship
  • The William and Wyllis Leonhard Merit Scholarship Fund
  • The Yuen Sang and Yu Yuen Kit So International Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Theodore W. and Beatrice B. Braun Endowed Scholarship
  • Thomas H. Bleakney Scholarship
  • Timothy O’Donnell ’74 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Velma V. and George I. McKelvey Endowed Scholarship
  • Victoria Nebeker Coberly Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Virginia L. Hansen Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • William and Evelyn Hobson Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • William and Mary Horsley Endowed Scholarship
  • William Lyman Fox Endowed Scholarship
  • William M. O’Brien ’61 Endowed Scholarship
  • William Randolph Hearst Endowed Scholarship