Annual Giving Leadership Society Honor Roll of Donors

We deeply appreciate the support of the following individual, foundation and corporate donors whose leadership-level Annual Mudd Fundd gifts to Harvey Mudd College between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018 contribute to the success of our students, faculty and programs.

We are also grateful to the companies marked with an asterisk (*) that supported their employees’ philanthropy during the year.

Every effort has been made to verify the accuracy of names and data. Please bring any errors or omissions to our attention by contacting the Office of Stewardship and Events at stewardship@hmc.edu or 909.607.0943.

President’s Circle $20,000+

Individuals

  • Michael Anthony Angiulo ’93 and Sarah Angiulo
  • Anonymous (5)
  • John Benediktsson ’01 and Rajashree Karwa
  • Deborah A. Byron P07 and Jeffrey D. Byron P07
  • Cynthia Sprague Connolly and Joseph Connolly
  • Michael John Curtis
  • Michael A. Dawson P19 and Anne M. Dawson P19
  • Bruce L. DePriester ’74 and Sharon B. DePriester
  • Howard C. Deshong III ’89 P21 and Jeannette Deshong P21
  • Mrs. Howard C. Deshong Jr. P89 GP21
  • Wayne A. Drinkward ’73 and Julie Drinkward
  • Jason D. Fennell ’08 and Lilly Creighton
  • Matthew Ferri and Yildiz Ferri
  • David S. Gelles ’66 and Trisha Gelles
  • Jocelyn Goldfein and Bryan Johnson
  • Shamit Grover ’05 and Kara McManus
  • Richmond J. Hoch ’63 and Diane C. Hoch
  • George E. Innis ’74
  • Maria M. Klawe and Nicholas Pippenger
  • Mahesh K. Kotecha ’70 and Ruth Kotecha
  • Laura Larson P20
  • Stephen J. Luczo and Agatha Luczo
  • Bradley H Mindlin P21 and Lisa R Mindlin P21
  • Kjersten M. Moody
  • Barbara A. Patocka P00 and Everett Mattlin P00
  • Hung A. Pham ’91
  • Deborah H. Quazzo
  • Gregory P. Rae ’00 and Tyrus Emory
  • Jeffrey M. Rosenbluth and Denise S. Rosenbluth
  • Kevin M. Schofield P13 P13
  • Michael P. Schubmehl ’02 and Stephanie A. Wurtzel
  • Thomas Secunda and Cynthia Secunda
  • Scott R. Smallwood P17 and Carol Ann Smallwood P17
  • Craig W. Stanfill P15 and Sharon B. Stanfill P15
  • Fred F. Tomblin ’63 and Barbara Ann Tomblin
  • Yvonne Wassenaar
  • Jeffrey A. Wilke and Liesl Wilke
  • Bruce W. Worster ’64 and Susan L. Worster

Corporations and Foundations

  • Achievement Rewards for College Scientists Foundation, Inc., Los Angeles Founder Chapter
  • The Ahmanson Foundation
  • Anonymous (2)
  • * Apple Inc.
  • Bloomberg
  • * The Boeing Company
  • * Carillon Point
  • Edison International
  • * ExxonMobil Foundation
  • * Google
  • Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc.
  • Kenneth T. and Eileen L. Norris Foundation
  • * Microsoft
  • Mildred E. and Harvey S. Mudd Foundation
  • The Rose Hills Foundation
  • Tom and Valley Knudsen Foundation

Gold Level $10,000 – $19,999

Individuals

  • Anonymous (3)
  • John P. Bailey ’79
  • James C. Bean ’77 and Margaret Bean
  • Joseph F. Danzer ’98
  • Stephen D. Freeland ’82 P11 and Janice Freeland P11
  • Feng Gao P21 and Xiaoqing Xu P21
  • Richard K. Helling ’80 and Denise A. Helling
  • Robert A. Hulse ’96/97 and Tina Hulse
  • John B. Kilroy Sr. and Nelly Kilroy
  • Michael E. Kopp ’78 and Julie Kruger-Lutz Kopp
  • Fusheng Liu P20 and Danxia Lin P20
  • John L. Norin ’90/91 and Maria Norin
  • Peter T. Paterno ’72
  • Anna Prestezog ’97/98 and Robert E. Prestezog ’97
  • Gayle Riggs
  • Richard J. Riordan
  • Dana C. Torrey II P21 and Patricia R. Torrey P21

Corporations and Foundations

  • Astronaut Scholarship Foundation
  • Beckman Coulter Foundation
  • * Intel Corporation
  • The Los Angeles Philanthropic Foundation
  • Mabel Wilson Richards Scholarship Fund
  • * Raytheon
  • Vinnell Foundation

Silver Level $5,000 – $9,999

Individuals

  • Bruce M. Argall ’68 and Darlene A. Argall
  • David and Shirley Baylor
  • Peter L. Belding ’94 and Kimberly N. Hiland-Belding
  • Charles F. Bradford ’03
  • Henry E. Brady ’69 and Patricia Kates
  • Martin A. Caniff ’74 and Charisse Caniff
  • Bryan S. Cashion ’70
  • Sherman M. Chan ’76 and Irma Velazquez
  • Louisa Lai-Sze Mak ’82 and Shun Cheung ’81
  • Larry E. Clifner P83/84 and Alice Clifner P83/84
  • Sarah M. Ferraro ’12
  • Barbara L. Filkins ’75 and Dale Jay Filkins
  • Walter A. Foley ’69 P99 and Percsilla L. Foley P99
  • Kathy A. French ’97
  • Murray Goldberg and Ann Goldberg
  • David E. Greenfield ’84 and Karri Greenfield
  • Megan E. Hall ’00 and Megan E. Bramlette
  • David Hartley P16 and Mia Hartley P16
  • Kenji Hashimoto ’91 and Dana Starner
  • John Hastings ’90 and Teri Hastings
  • Candy P18 and Jeff P18 Havens
  • David Chi-Ching Ho ’86
  • Frank Hu ’83/84 and Victoria Sung
  • James M. Jowdy ’97
  • Dallas R. Kashuba ’97 and Vida Kashuba
  • Roderick A. Kusch P19 and Cathy M. Kusch P19
  • Michael Larson P20
  • W. Matthew Leroux
  • Ira Mark Lichtman P14 and Kahne Krause P14
  • Clare M. Livak ’75 and Kenneth J. Livak ’74
  • Daniel A. Macaluso and Shanin Macaluso
  • Dirk W. McDermott ’78. and Carol E. McDermott
  • Craig R. Moles ’85 and Nancy L. Moles
  • Thomas W. Moran ’65 and Gillian Moran
  • Hodong Nam ’88 and Mary Ragan Macgill
  • Kurt G. Parent ’91 and Rebekah Brilliant-Parent
  • Scott Sungchull Park ’87 and Hyunjin Kim Park
  • Steven L. Pucci ’79 and Cathy Del Masso
  • Hans E. Purkey ’96
  • Mark L. Rentz ’78 and Jane Rentz
  • Neal K. Riedel ’85 P14 and Heidi C. Patchett P14
  • Bruce Riggins P12 and Judy Riggins P12
  • Clay S. Ross ’86 and Rachel (Yeaman) Ross ’88
  • Peter J. Scheidler Jr. ’00 and Janel K Scheidler
  • Elizabeth De Baan Schulte ’84 and Paul J. Schulte ’81
  • Mr. Timothy Michael Schwider ’96 and Jessica A. Schwider
  • Richard G. Sears ’65 and Holly V. Sears
  • John V. Sell ’72
  • Paul T. So ’88
  • Frederick B. Sontag ’64 and Susan L. Sontag
  • Steven K. Talley ’84 and Stephanie Talley
  • Linda A. Tam ’87 and Rex Tam
  • Lars C Tandrup P21 and Ulla A Tandrup P21
  • Holly H.M. Thai ’97
  • Mark Thompson P21 and Lauren Cardullo Thompson P21
  • E. Wayne Torigoe, MDP ’69 and Karen S.Y. Ho, MDP
  • Steven L. Wolfe ’72 and Deborah Wolfe
  • Maria G. Zevallos ’78

Corporations and Foundations

  • * GE
  • * International Business Machines Corporation
  • * Lockheed Martin Corporation
  • * Northrop Grumman Foundation
  • * Qualcomm Incorporated

Copper Level $1,000 – $4,999 / Young Alumni Copper $500 (5-9 years), $250 (0-4 years)

Individuals

  • Mark D. Aagaard ’88 and Nancy Day
  • Charles F. Abbott ’66
  • Mary Carpenter Abe ’81 and David K. Abe ’81
  • Philip G. Abrahamson ’75 and Dana Shelley
  • Maxwell Asare Adofo ’83/85
  • Mark S. Allen ’73/74 and Linda Allen
  • Mark R. Anderson ’82
  • Thorsten J. Anderson ’88
  • Anonymous (18)
  • Kary W. Antholis P20 and Karen A. Coburn-Antholis P20
  • Eyal Aronoff P21 and Yael Aronoff P21
  • Tasha Arvanitis ’15
  • Yannis Arvanitis P15 and Newenka DuMont P15
  • Eric J. Austin ’80 and Yanina Kisler
  • Paul A. Baker ’76 and Debbie Baker
  • Robert Barcklay P20 and Ruby Barcklay P20
  • Dr. Steven J. Barker ’67, MD, PhD
  • Faran Bashir P20 and Nadia H. Bashir P20
  • Brooke C. Basinger ’01
  • Robert E. Beck ’63 and Barbara R. Beck
  • Dena R. Belinkoff P10
  • James J. Benham ’00
  • Paul F. Bente III P04 and Henrietta Bente P04
  • Jessica and Alex Berger
  • John S. Best P14 and Margaret E. Best P14
  • Tarun K. Bhatia P19 and Dipika Bhatia P19
  • Jeremy L. Billones ’91
  • George E. Bingham P20 and Deborah S. Bingham P20
  • Jason C. Bluhm ’14
  • Colin I. Bodell P14 and Lynn Bodell P14
  • Ronald A. Borrell ’76 and Kerry Borrell
  • John G. Bradfute ’77 and Cheryl A. Bradfute
  • Eric C. Branlund ’93
  • Thyra Briggs and John Ricotta
  • Austin L. Brown ’02
  • Wendy Bruss
  • Marcus R. Bryan ’65 and Joanne M. Bryan
  • Michael L. Bugg ’73/74 and Lou Ann Bugg
  • Richard D. Buik P12 and Patricia J. Sweeney P12
  • Robert D. Busch ’71 and Suzanne Busch
  • Frank D. Byrum ’86
  • Jeffrey E. Cade ’80
  • Victoria A. Cagle ’80
  • Philip A. Calhoun ’76 and Karen Wong
  • Irina M. Cernucan ’85
  • Frank W. Chambers P02 and Diane I. Chambers P02
  • Joseph Y. Chang P17 and Kui L. Chang P17
  • Alan D. Chave ’75
  • Kenny C. Chen ’84
  • Ming Fen Cheng P18
  • Michelle M. Chesley ’15
  • Nor Ter Chiang ’79 and Jessica Chiang
  • Angela S. Chin ’16
  • David H. Choe ’96 and Kerry Choe
  • Jeffrey C. Chu ’77 and Sandy Chu
  • Doo H. Chung ’11
  • Lance A. Clifner ’83/84 P21 and Lisa Clifner P21
  • Maurice S. Clifton IV ’85 and Tracy Clifton
  • Seth A. Cohen P20 and Deborah R. Spey P20
  • John R. Cologgi ’81 and Deborah A. Cologgi
  • Richard C. Colyear
  • Michael D. Conway P20 and Nisa M. Conway P20
  • William T. Costley II P89 and Beverley M. Costley P89
  • Grace M. Credo ’96 and Randall W. Vivian
  • Calvin J. Curtis ’73 P04 and Lee Curtis P04
  • Eric D. Danielson ’87
  • N. Christian Datwyler P86/87 and Sally Datwyler P86/87
  • Alan Dauger P94 and Marlene Dauger P94
  • Julie Kaya DeFord ’69 P08 and David L. DeFord ’70 P08
  • Martha G. Dennis and Edward A. Dennis
  • Charles D. Dermer ’77 and Beatrice Dermer
  • George Diehr ’63 P90 and Judy Fogel
  • Dennis J. Diestler ’64
  • Lisa W. and David M. Diffley P’16
  • Stanley A. Dodds ’68
  • Kenneth J. Dreshfield ’80 and Susan Jackson
  • Kevin Dwyer P19 and Mindy Dwyer P19
  • Julius H. Elinson ’13
  • Mark W. Eliot ’85 and Kelly D. Moran
  • Matthew B. Espy ’15
  • Christopher R. Ferguson ’11
  • Frances A. Ferris ’80 and Stephen W. Jones
  • Bradley D. Fischer ’81 and Katherine Setar
  • Michael P. Fitzmaurice P10 and Judith A. Fitzmaurice P10
  • Andrew B. Flint ’95 and Amy Flint
  • Jon G. Foletta ’79 and Karen Foletta
  • Jason A. Fredrickson ’99 and Maya Chalich Fredrickson
  • Benjamin J. Freeland ’11
  • Cybele Hijar Gabris ’91 and Steven M. Gabris
  • Eli J. Gadd ’15
  • Janet Brotemarkle Gallo ’62 and John F. Gallo
  • Robert J. Galvan ’70 and Leslie Galvan
  • Robert R. Gambee P15 and Elizabeth G. Heard P15
  • Jacob R. Garcia ’96
  • Charles S. Garrod ’01
  • Lee C. Garver ’76
  • Josiah C. Gaskin ’13
  • Glenn M. Gebhart ’00 and Lisa Dawn Teneyck
  • Lester S. Gibo ’76
  • Edwin E Gibson P21 and Christine E Gibson P21
  • Scott R. Gibson ’80 and Joan Gibson
  • Eileen Giese ’91 P20 and Benjamin Giese ’91 P20
  • Claeton Giordano ’85 P20 P22 and Claire Giordano P20 P22
  • Hayden Gomes ’09
  • Curt Graham ’90 and Melanie Z. Graham
  • Darin K. Grant ’96 and Barbara Ford Grant
  • Jonathan Grant ’03 and Stephanie Grant SCR ’03
  • George Douglas Green ’88 and Patricia Green
  • Lori E. Gross P08
  • Jeffrey D. Groves and Teresa Shaw
  • Denise M. Gudzikowski ’83 and Paul Harmenzon
  • Clare V. Gutowski ’00
  • Patrick K. Hagiwara ’68 and L. Hatsumi Hagiwara
  • Daniel C. Halperin ’06
  • Michael J. Hamill ’86/87 and May Hamill
  • James S. Hanson ’64
  • Holly A. Harris ’82
  • Elaine K. Hart ’06 and Kara Scheu
  • Glen T. Hastings ’93 and Janel Hastings
  • Robert R. Hastings P90 P93 and Mary C. Hastings P90 P93
  • R. Michael Hayes P98 and Lorretta Hayes P98
  • Andrea Merlin Heald ’07 and Benjamin Russell Jencks ’09
  • Nicolas A. Hertl ’03
  • Dylan H. Hixon and Camomile Hixon
  • Paul M. Hobbs ’12 and Patricia Hobbs
  • Jennifer Salem Holmgren ’81 and Don Holmgren ’81
  • Peter D. Hoyt ’71
  • Robert C. Hu ’69 and Min Grace Hu
  • Geoffrey J. Hueter ’78
  • Michael J. Hughes ’73 and Lisa Hughes
  • Gary Hunter P21 and Kimberly D Hunter P21
  • Andrew J. Carter ’13 and Samantha M. Ipser ’13
  • Scott Isaacs P21 and Jocelyn Isaacs P21
  • Jonathan G Isaacson P21 and Shelley Isaacson P21
  • Jerome Jackson ’76
  • Robert L. Jeffryes P08 and Cheryl Jeffryes P08
  • Andrew M. Jennings ’12
  • David T. Jennings ’93 and Lise Abrams
  • Kim E. Jensen ’98 and Steuard B. Jensen ’98
  • Edward E. Johnson and Susan P. Johnson
  • Elizabeth Edwards Johnson ’78
  • Christian D. Jones ’99 and Lindsey Martin
  • Jeffrey M. Jones ’08 and Sarah Rosenbaum
  • Prashant Kandoi P20 and Shikha Kandoi P20
  • Jonathan Kanovsky P20
  • Calvin K. Kato ’67
  • Mary Myers Kauppila and Keith Kauppila
  • Eric H. Kawashima ’74
  • Stephen B. Kealhofer P13 and Janet A. Luck P13
  • Scott Kepner and Melissa Kepner
  • Neville H. Khambatta ’01
  • Jan-Michael Y. Kho ’98
  • Genji C. Kitagawa ’89 and Becky Kitagawa
  • Denise L. Ko ’90 and Kelly R. Ko
  • Eric L. Kvamme ’89/90 and Donna L. Kvamme
  • Ross V. La Fetra ’84/85 and Sue La Fetra
  • Khai D. Le ’76 and Colette Le
  • Carmen K. Lee ’94
  • Terry S. Lee ’68 and NanYong S. Lee
  • Sanford Y.H. Leong ’92
  • James Lilly P20 and Heather C. Allen-Lilly P20
  • Paul John Litz P09 and Pamela Hallenbeck Litz P09
  • Ronald M. Lloyd ’80 and Christy Lloyd
  • Steven R. Loftus ’79 and Ana M. Loftus
  • Alejandro M. Lopez-Lago ’11
  • Susan Crane Lubetkin ’94 and Jeffrey A. Lubetkin ’93.
  • Singer X. Ma ’11
  • John T. MacDonald ’85
  • Rachel L. Macfarlane ’15
  • Robert E. MacFarlane ’62 and Jackie MacFarlane
  • Wendy Lopez Magras ’83 and Michael G. Magras ’83
  • A. John Mallinckrodt III ’73 and Carol Mallinckrodt
  • David A. Margileth P97 and Diana K. Margileth P97
  • Shane A. Markstrum ’02 and Tingting Markstrum
  • Dylan O. Marriner ’12
  • Dean J Marsh P21 and Yvonne R Marsh P21
  • David Stefan Martula ’95
  • David ’81 and Artemis Matsumoto
  • Curtis R. McAllister P19 and Lauri J. Diehl P19
  • Bruce J. McAuley P12 and Susan G. Kritzik P12
  • Michael V. McConnell P17 and Lena Wu P17
  • Bill McCormack P05 and Carrie McCormack P05
  • John C. McCullough ’06
  • Ann E. McDermott ’81 and Bill Matthews
  • Robert S. McElroy P19 and Ruth M. Amundsen P19
  • Sean F. McHugh ’77
  • Brett A. McLarnon ’09
  • Daniel McNabb P06 and Mary McNabb P06
  • Robert C. McOwen ’73 and Barbara McOwen
  • Alexander S. Melville ’15
  • David M. Mercer ’91 and Robyn Hetrick
  • Adrian M. Mettler ’04
  • Ross A. Meyercord ’90 and Keara Meyercord
  • John H. Zieman P20 and Jessica Mezzacappa P20
  • Gary E. Modrell ’66 and Gloria J. Modrell
  • Carolyn Ann Wetzel ’84
  • Charles E. Moore P92 and Frances A. Moore P92
  • Corinne Morse ’75 and David E. Beeman
  • Nathan D. Moser ’89. and Lisa M. Lowrey
  • Jose F. Mota ’95 and Norma Restrepo
  • David H. Nakayama ’92
  • Lonn C. Naudzius P20 and Colleen M. Moriarty P20
  • Gregory L. Nelson ’75
  • Roscoe C. Nelson IV ’97 and Holly Sterrett
  • Stella Quan Nichols ’83 and Mark Nichols
  • David M. Nii ’81 and Pamela Brunner
  • Obosa D. Obazuaye ’14
  • Kurt K. Oelze P09 and Deborah M. Oelze P09
  • Scott M. Ogilvie ’12
  • John W. O’Leary P14 and Peggy O’Leary P14
  • Daniel N. Oliver ’76 and Hope Oliver
  • Michael J. O’Neill ’68 and Ann O’Neill
  • Peter H. Osgood and Nancy Treser-Osgood
  • Robert F. Otondo, II P20 and Rosa A. Otondo P20
  • Shaun M. Pacheco ’12
  • Robert R. Page P92 and Rheta M. Page P92
  • Charles D. Palmer, III P18 and Gari B. Palmer P18
  • Michael L. Pappas ’77
  • Susan A. Parker ’86
  • Justin D. Peterson ’85 and Hyun Peterson
  • Vu Phan ’84/85
  • Frederick H. Pickel ’74 and Carol B. Chilk
  • James E. Pilliod Jr. ’89
  • Teresa J. Pineda ’06 and Damon Benedict
  • Mark D. Pitchford ’84 and Jin Young Lee
  • Matthew J. Plunkett ’92 P21 and Jennifer Plunkett P21
  • Mark M. Poindexter ’73 P11 and Theresa P. Poindexter P11
  • Roy A. Pollock ’01 and Michelle Pollock
  • Amal Pope GP19
  • Dave R. Pope P19 P21 and Angela L. Hexum P19 P21
  • Tonya B. Porter ’04 and Evan S. Porter ’04
  • Robert L. Powell ’77
  • Timothy A. Preusch ’95 and Heather Preusch
  • Patricia Priest ’87
  • Robert K. Rakowsky ’96 and Theresa Rakowsky
  • Katherine Reader ’78. and Michael S. Hamilton ’86/87
  • Cary J. Reich ’70 and Martha Hatch Reich
  • Lindsay A. Resner ’78 and Marsha Resner
  • Edward G. Richardson ’80 and Manuela B. Richardson
  • Mitchell L. Rieder ’81 and Thuy Tranthi
  • Jennifer Rihn ’77 and Grover Sams
  • A. Lawrence Roe ’78 and Alisa Roe
  • Ronald L. Roth ’69 and Alma Hayes
  • Steven Roth
  • Patrick W. Rourke ’64 and Elaine Rourke
  • Arunas Rudvalis ’65
  • Marty K. Rupp ’82 and Deborah Sue Rupp
  • Stephen Ruvolo P03 and Francine A. Ruvolo P03
  • Ben Ryan ’11
  • Louis J. Ryan ’12
  • Richard A. Saada P19
  • William J Sanders P21 and Janet E Sanders P21
  • Shirley A. Sandoz ’67
  • Gary Schantz ’67 and Donna Schantz
  • David S. Schumer P13 and Mary E. Maccio P13
  • Will Scott
  • Ajay M. Shah ’06 and Ann Shah
  • William Shang P16 and Junmei Zhang P16
  • Joanne Fisk Shapard ’67. P99 and Thomas D. Shapard ’65 P99
  • William M. Sharp ’68 and Loretta Graziano Breuning
  • Henry C. Shefelbine ’63 and Nancy Shefelbine
  • Yiping Shen P21
  • Heather Sherman ’88. and David Fandel ’86
  • R. William Sherzer ’73 and Barbara Ann Sherzer
  • Congjie Shi ’15
  • Sally A. Siemak ’72 and John B. Siemak
  • Geoff Silcox P18 and Diane Silcox P18
    vJohn F. Silny ’05
  • Stephen M. Singer ’85 P22 and Leticia A. Dupuy P22
  • Gray P20 and Ginger Sloop P20
  • Pam Smith’82 and Gray Smith
  • Timothy D. Smith P17 and Elizabeth M. Smith P17
  • Gregg L. Snodgrass ’95 and Ester T. Muyot Snodgrass
  • Floyd W. Spencer ’72 and Debra Dianne Spencer
  • Benjamin Norman Sprague
  • Jason J. Squiers ’08
  • Melissa D. Aczon ’93 and Clifford M. Stein ’92
  • Claire Stevens POM ’61
  • George H. Stevens ’87/88 and Anne Marie Stevens
  • Francis Stiff P19 and Hillary Stiff P19
  • Ellen M. Heian ’93 and John J. Stimson III ’94
  • Dale F. Stirn ’69 and Gwen Cottingham
  • Wendy Duckworth Streitz ’83 P13 P13 and Frederick H. Streitz ’83 P13 P13
  • Robert A. Styerwalt ’62 P89 and Linda E. Styerwalt P89
  • James V. Suggs ’92 and Susan M. Gasper
  • Lisa M. Sullivan and Reg Abersek
  • Dewey P. Szemenyei Jr. ’74 and Clarita Szemenyei
  • Alan T. Teruya ’83/84 and Robbie Teruya
  • Kenn Tevin ’08
  • Paula S. Tian ’13
  • Jefferson W. Tilley ’68 and Katherine L. Tilley
  • Geoffrey G. Towell P21 and Elizabeth C. Towell P21
  • Simon D. Trieu P18 and Grace Lee P18
  • W. Benjamin Tucker ’72 and Nancy M. Tucker
  • Dr. Thomas H. Valk ’69 and Cindy Valk
  • Joshua A. Vasquez ’14
  • David B. Vick ’94 and Jeri Vick
  • Glen H. Wada P20 and Joanna Endter-Wada P20
  • Allen R. Waltz ’64 and Judy Waltz
  • Thomas Duen-Shyr Wang ’85
  • Joseph D. Warren ’94
  • Carl G. Webb ’89
  • Stephen J. Weber P91 and Jane L. Weber P91
  • R. Thomas Weimer ’71/72
  • Benjamin E. Weiss ’94
  • Dee R. West ’65 P92/93 and Joan H. West P92/93
  • Scott K. West ’92/93
  • Charles K. Westbrook ’67 and Annelle Westbrook
  • Denise Fisher Widergren ’81 and James F. Widergren ’81/82
  • David M. Wilbur ’68 and Linda Wilbur
  • David S. Wilson, Jr. P20 and Jiangchun Wu P20
  • Brian A. Wong ’74 P09 and Victoria A. Wong P09
  • Katy Wong ’97 and Greg Wong
  • Wai S. Wong ’16
  • Steven C. Woo ’86/88 and Wingra Woo
  • Nywood Wu and Meriel L. Wu
  • Ryan K. Yagura ’93 and Sonia Yagura
  • Paul C. Yin ’73 and Jane Yin
  • Brian C. Young ’06
  • Terence R. Zagar ’74 and Donna Joan Zagar
  • Brian D. Zill ’86
  • Eric K. Zinda P20 and Jennifer C. Zinda P20
  • Douglas B. Zody ’72

Corporations and Foundations

  • * Agilent Technologies Foundation
  • Argonaut Charitable Foundation
  • * Bechtel Group Inc.
  • * ConocoPhillips
  • * The Fluor Foundation
  • * Genentech
  • * The Harris Foundation
  • * HP Inc.
  • * Leidos
  • Seeley W Mudd Foundation
  • * Shell Oil Company Foundation
  • * State Farm Companies Foundation
  • * UnitedHealth Group
  • * Yahoo!
  • * Yelp